Table 9 Comparative genomic assessment of testudine, archosaur (crocodilian and bird), mammalian, and fish proteins using OrthoFinder
Total GenesGenes in OrthogroupsUnassigned GenesPercentage of Genes in OrthogroupsPercentage of Unassigned GenesOrthogroups in SpeciesPercentage of Orthogroups in SpeciesSpecies-specific OrthogroupsGenes in Species-specific OrthogroupsPercentage in Species-specific Orthogroups
C. serpentina22803227356899.70.31551165.9301090.5
C. mydas286722824342998.51.51526364.9411040.4
C. picta223762212525198.91.11571966.820840.4
T. mexicanum22255220302259911551566491100.5
P. megacephalum2152918356317385.314.71469162.5982391.1
G. evgoodei334073242897997.12.91485563.11423751.1
P. sinensis181111755655596.93.11353457.521830.5
A. misssissippiensis2465619985467181.118.91488063.31235832.4
A. sinensis431054263746898.91.11531565.11756201.4
C. porosus286762857010699.60.41328956.526720.3
G. gallus181121766644697.52.51338356.9402071.1
M. gallipova296602866499696.63.41399659.52727932.7
T. guttata423604173962198.51.51357257.726915743.7
H. sapiens206591986079996.13.91539965.51277253.5
M. musculus219602144251897.62.41581367.29910254.7
R. norvegicus216472107657197.42.61559466.3815292.4
D. rerio5282951014181596.63.41570366.822631330825.2