Table 1 Summary of Metrosideros polymorpha pseudo-molecules. Sequences were assigned to 11 chromosomes based on the collinearity with Eucalyptus genes, assuming a complete synteny between the two species
Pseudo-molecule IDSize, bpGaps, %
Mpol_Chr0126,760,4632.5
Mpol_Chr0225,476,5002.9
Mpol_Chr0327,763,0883.8
Mpol_Chr0421,740,9552.7
Mpol_Chr0519,091,0124.9
Mpol_Chr0632,945,7602.8
Mpol_Chr0714,555,9263.4
Mpol_Chr0840,261,4963.4
Mpol_Chr0921,463,9002.8
Mpol_Chr1027,804,6772.4
Mpol_Chr1125,789,7893.5
Total283,653,5663.6