Table 2 Time in minutes for fitting models BMTME, BMORS and UT for each dataset. BMTME/BMORS is the ratio of the time for implementing BMTME model vs. BMORS; BMTME/UT is the ratio of the time for implementing BMTME vs. UT model and BMORS/UT is the ratio of the time for implementing BMORS vs. UT model
DatasetBMTMEBMORSUTBMTME/BMORSBMTME/UTBMORS/UT
Maize dataset 11240.72294.76117.13113.0972.425.53
Wheat dataset 2436.00547.3157.7249.2156.456.13
Wheat Iranian dataset 38569.043831.946151.26310.3056.655.50
EYT dataset 43175.780277.31552.30511.4560.725.30
EYT dataset 54884.547420.58380.83311.6160.435.20
EYT dataset 68040.091657.109127.83312.2462.905.14
EYT dataset 75713.488436.65382.77113.0869.035.28