Table 4 Coding impacts of genomic variants for five strains of Puccinia hordei
TypePh560Ph626Ph584Ph608Ph612
Frameshift InDel4,6495,2365,2135,1944,953
Inframe InDel1,2511,3851,3661,3751,320
Start codon lost183203195197178
Stop codon gained2,5172,6932,6742,6952,568
Stop codon lost714835802830714
Splice variant320344335346396
Non-synonymous variant64,17368,93868,63668,58567,297
Synonymous variant44,80547,48947,27847,57046,672