Table A1 Average percentage of cases correctly classified (PCCC) for each data set, model, layer, type of interaction terms with genotype×environment (I) and without genotype×environment (WI), and trait DTHD = days to heading; DTMT = days to maturity; Height = plant height). SE denotes standard error. For data sets 1-4, the averages are across environments
Data setModelLayersInteractionTraitPCCCSE
1SVM_IDTHD0.56110.0401
1SVM_IDTMT0.52060.0403
1SVM_IHeight0.64080.0387
1SVM_WIDTHD0.66440.0381
1SVM_WIDTMT0.60490.0394
1SVM_WIHeight0.66210.0382
1TGBLUP_IDTHD0.67730.0376
1TGBLUP_IDTMT0.62060.0392
1TGBLUP_IHeight0.6720.0378
1TGBLUP_WIDTHD0.6640.038
1TGBLUP_WIDTMT0.59920.0395
1TGBLUP_WIHeight0.67220.0379
1MLP1IDTHD0.60480.0378
1MLP1IDTMT0.56970.0387
1MLP1IHeight0.65110.0359
1MLP1WIDTHD0.66290.0353
1MLP1WIDTMT0.61840.0373
1MLP1WIHeight0.66480.0352
1MLP2IDTHD0.60060.038
1MLP2IDTMT0.5720.0387
1MLP2IHeight0.65710.0356
1MLP2WIDTHD0.67080.0349
1MLP2WIDTMT0.62180.0372
1MLP2WIHeight0.64360.0362
1MLP3IDTHD0.6060.0378
1MLP3IDTMT0.57030.0388
1MLP3IHeight0.64720.036
1MLP3WIDTHD0.6680.0351
1MLP3WIDTMT0.61670.0374
1MLP3WIHeight0.63880.0364
2SVM_IDTHD0.54390.04
2SVM_IDTMT0.52970.0401
2SVM_IHeight0.64280.0385
2SVM_WIDTHD0.68340.0372
2SVM_WIDTMT0.63860.0384
2SVM_WIHeight0.66980.0377
2TGBLUP_IDTHD0.70210.0365
2TGBLUP_IDTMT0.6390.0384
2TGBLUP_IHeight0.67510.0376
2TGBLUP_WIDTHD0.69370.0368
2TGBLUP_WIDTMT0.63710.0384
2TGBLUP_WIHeight0.67280.0376
2MLP1IDTHD0.62660.0367
2MLP1IDTMT0.60710.0374
2MLP1IHeight0.67640.0344
2MLP1WIDTHD0.6970.0331
2MLP1WIDTMT0.64810.0357
2MLP1WIHeight0.66960.0347
2MLP2IDTHD0.62110.037
2MLP2IDTMT0.60050.0377
2MLP2IHeight0.67250.0346
2MLP2WIDTHD0.69720.033
2MLP2WIDTMT0.64030.036
2MLP2WIHeight0.66980.0347
2MLP3IDTHD0.61750.0371
2MLP3IDTMT0.60750.0375
2MLP3IHeight0.66530.035
2MLP3WIDTHD0.68820.0336
2MLP3WIDTMT0.63680.0363
2MLP3WIHeight0.66360.0351
3SVM_IDTHD0.37710.0346
3SVM_IDTMT0.3630.0344
3SVM_IHeight0.65350.0342
3SVM_WIDTHD0.45080.0357
3SVM_WIDTMT0.40590.0352
3SVM_WIHeight0.63770.0346
3TGBLUP_IDTHD0.46990.0358
3TGBLUP_IDTMT0.40820.0354
3TGBLUP_IHeight0.64860.0344
3TGBLUP_WIDTHD0.45260.0358
3TGBLUP_WIDTMT0.39980.0352
3TGBLUP_WIHeight0.63070.0347
3MLP1IDTHD0.44950.0343
3MLP1IDTMT0.42590.0341
3MLP1IHeight0.66360.0314
3MLP1WIDTHD0.50620.0349
3MLP1WIDTMT0.4410.0346
3MLP1WIHeight0.63770.0326
3MLP2IDTHD0.45310.0345
3MLP2IDTMT0.42210.0342
3MLP2IHeight0.66330.0314
3MLP2WIDTHD0.49710.0349
3MLP2WIDTMT0.44440.0347
3MLP2WIHeight0.6310.0328
3MLP3IDTHD0.43060.0339
3MLP3IDTMT0.42140.034
3MLP3IHeight0.66320.0314
3MLP3WIDTHD0.46530.0344
3MLP3WIDTMT0.4120.0339
3MLP3WIHeight0.62920.0329
4SVM_IDTHD0.3720.0345
4SVM_IDTMT0.39220.0348
4SVM_IHeight0.60210.0348
4SVM_WIDTHD0.48180.0357
4SVM_WIDTMT0.53970.0347
4SVM_WIHeight0.60280.0349
4TGBLUP_IDTHD0.47760.0356
4TGBLUP_IDTMT0.47120.0354
4TGBLUP_IHeight0.61310.0347
4TGBLUP_WIDTHD0.46210.0356
4TGBLUP_WIDTMT0.46220.0353
4TGBLUP_WIHeight0.59840.035
4MLP1IDTHD0.42910.0383
4MLP1IDTMT0.4180.0378
4MLP1IHeight0.59340.0376
4MLP1WIDTHD0.49360.0391
4MLP1WIDTMT0.42470.0378
4MLP1WIHeight0.55410.0385
4MLP2IDTHD0.42420.0382
4MLP2IDTMT0.43360.0382
4MLP2IHeight0.55530.0385
4MLP2WIDTHD0.5020.0391
4MLP2WIDTMT0.46380.0381
4MLP2WIHeight0.53270.0389
4MLP3IDTHD0.43310.0384
4MLP3IDTMT0.42820.0381
4MLP3IHeight0.55310.0386
4MLP3WIDTHD0.50620.039
4MLP3WIDTMT0.45090.038
4MLP3WIHeight0.52370.039
5SVM__GC0.93150.0671
5SVM__Leaf_Rust0.66290.0477
5SVM__Stripe_Rust0.90350.0651
5TGBLUP__GC0.83920.0604
5TGBLUP__Leaf_Rust0.67850.0489
5TGBLUP__Stripe_Rust0.89940.0648
5MLP1_GC0.80910.0555
5MLP1_Leaf_Rust0.71580.0637
5MLP1_Stripe_Rust0.90350.0417
5MLP2_GC0.79770.0567
5MLP2_Leaf_Rust0.72410.0631
5MLP2_Stripe_Rust0.90350.0417
5MLP3_GC0.79670.0568
5MLP3_Leaf_Rust0.69190.0652
5MLP3_Stripe_Rust0.90350.0417
6SVM__Lodging0.39790.0289
6TGBLUP__Lodging0.4550.0331
6MLP1_Lodging0.43920.0708
6MLP2_Lodging0.41380.0702
6MLP3_Lodging0.40420.07
7SVM__Lodging0.510.0336
7TGBLUP__Lodging0.52730.0348
7MLP1_Lodging0.50820.0646
7MLP2_Lodging0.49870.0646
7MLP3_Lodging0.51340.0646