Table 1 Assessment of typing accuracy for GBS
DescriptionCML373 × CML342CML341 × CML277Tzi9 × CML258
ABiallelic SNPs29,70629,70629,706
BNot missing in trio26,21624,81921,927
CConsistent across replicates26,11424,72921,878
DGenotyping error: 1 − (C / B)0.0040.0040.002
ENot heterozygous in either parent25,81124,42021,555
FCalled accurately for SNPs in E25,78424,35621,531
GGenotype accuracy: F / E0.9990.9970.999
HPolymorphic between parents569850045373
ICalled accurately for loci in H567249525349
JHeterozygote genotype accuracy: I / H0.9950.9900.996
KNot called as heterozygote for H: H − I265224
LLow minor allele depth in K94110
MApproximately equal allele depth in K171114
NAdjusted genotype accuracy: G − D0.9950.9940.997
  • SNP, single nucleotide polymorphism.