Table 2 Allocation of probes to quality tiers
Probe Type \ Quality Tier1234
Haplotype discrimination48,4213420333762
Recombination hotspot39,7575314294781
Wild alleles15,34329825532043
Other existing12,133380292231
ICR novel1608531120912
CNV/SD70321650254
Sanger known157815108242
Sister strains987484142131
Target locus5036385
Transgene510969
Total119,9981352939912,510