Table 3 Number of alleles per probe, by probe type
Probe Type \ # Clusters12345˃5
Haplotype discrimination169976537,146808232321780
Recombination hotspot122371026,234724048094334
Wild alleles53291538915119911015432
Other existing171028678811109613218
ICR novel11734241045352251376
CNV/SD425462306206137188
Sanger known92471182247155116
Sister strains670163561947552
Target locus131140111318
Transgene1136662