Table 1 Number of INsertion/DELeletion markers found to be polymorphic in pairwise comparisons of 14 soybean cultivars
Hedou 12Williams 82Jilin 35JackHVEEssexForrestWandou 28Jindou 21Fendou 33Shidou 111Andou 1311Zhonghuang 30Zhoudou 17
Hedou 121651021301309410466728382769471
Williams 82100%6731366963102917570787092
Jilin 3562%41%5961565880697167787867
Jack79%19%36%40585687716768756676
HVE79%22%37%24%526496858161797683
Essex57%42%34%35%32%4865706862537568
Forrest63%38%35%34%39%29%72807073587064
Wandou 2840%62%48%53%58%39%44%646571619346
Jindou 2144%55%42%43%52%42%48%39%2768666952
Fendou 3350%45%43%41%49%41%42%39%16%61616657
Shidou 11150%42%41%41%37%38%44%43%41%37%846964
Andou 131146%47%47%45%48%32%35%37%40%37%51%7365
Zhonghuang 3057%42%47%40%46%45%42%56%42%40%42%44%78
Zhoudou 1743%56%41%46%50%41%39%28%32%35%39%39%47%
  • The percentages of polymorphisms in pairwise comparisons of 14 soybean cultivars are shown below the diagonal.