Table 4 MDA leads to many new significant loci compared with results from Rau et al. 2015
PhenotypePrior GenotypesMDA GenotypesLost in MDA GenotypesGained in MDA Genotypes
SuggestiveSignificantSuggestiveSignificantSuggestiveSignificantSuggestiveSignificant
Left ventricle00200020
Right ventricle632414202011
Left atrium00100010
Right atrium10400030
Lung51402110
Liver21211111
  • Suggestive (P < 4.1E-6) and significant (P < 4.1E-7) thresholds taken from Rau et al. (2015). See Table S3 for details about each locus. MDA, Mouse Diversity Array.