Table 3 Description of missing data and heterozygous loci in the final VCF file for G. hirsutum, G. barbadense, and G. longicalyx samples
SpeciesSampleGenotyping Data
Missing (No.)Missing (%)Heterozygous (No.)Heterozygous (%)
Gossypium hirsutumTM-121440.28%16,8802.20%
Sealand 54241800.54%22,4602.93%
PD-144350.58%27,0393.53%
Paymaster HS-2644500.58%38,2014.99%
M-240 RNR41460.54%30,4503.97%
Fibermax 83249940.65%31,8624.16%
Coker 31246040.60%21,8312.85%
SureGrow 74741870.54%21,5892.82%
Stoneville 47440580.53%21,5542.81%
Tamcot Sphinx59340.77%22,3422.92%
Acala Maxxa51590.67%20,2072.64%
TX023112,0571.57%24,9743.29%
Gossypium barbadense3-7943,5305.65%20,4432.81%
Gossypium longicalyxF1-1221,78628.80%30,2045.51%