Table 2 Sample sizes of groups represented in the combined data sets
Sample Size
GroupMS5795MS5547MS5435
Africa244824352418
Middle East296290281
Europe179177177
Central/South Asia839817810
East Asia300292291
Oceania843745697
America513416389
Afro-European131131131
Latino246244241
MS5879MS5631MS5519
Chimpanzee848484